Ranong Airport is close to Koh Phayam
Ranong Airport

Travel to and from Ranong Airport

Ranong Airport is a small airport with scheduled services to and from Bangkok only. Ranong Airport is the closest airport to Koh Phangan and the Kawthaung border crossing to Myanmar. Book Transfers to and from Ranong [Read more…]
Nok Air plane at Ranong Airport
Travel from Ranong Airport

Koh Phayam to Ranong Airport

By joint speedboat and minivan service the journey from Koh Phayam to Ranong Airport is scheduled to take 1 hour 30 minutes. Ferry & Bus Times from Koh Phayam to Ranong Airport There is currently [Read more…]
Beach in Koh Phayam
Travel from Ranong Airport

Ranong Airport to Koh Phayam

By joint minivan and speedboat service the journey from Ranong Airport to Koh Phayam is scheduled to take from 1 hour 10 minutes to 1 hour 40 minutes depending upon which service you take. Bus [Read more…]